Registration

  • *This online registration system would prefer
  • Google Chrome,IE9.0 and above.
  • 1. Delegate Information
  • 2. More Details
  • 3. Package Selection & Payment
+
Yes     No
+
Yes     No
Yes         No
  • Next
  • 1. Delegate Information
  • 2. More Details
  • 3. Package Selection & Payment
Yes     No    
Yes     No    

Tips : 1.There are special facilities and related services for the disabled and other groups with specific needs in the main venues of 2018 ASSITEJ Artistic Gathering.

          2.Visas will be required for delegates.

  • Previous
  • Next
  • 1. Delegate Information
  • 2. More Details
  • 3. Package Selection & Payment
(Tips :The schedule is subject to change at the discretion of the organisers.)

Price: 132 USD

10:00 Aug 18  America China Idiom Stories

14:30 Aug 18  China Journey to the West

19:15 Aug 18 China The Mermaid in East China Sea

14:30 Aug 19  Romania The Snowman Who Wanted to Meet the Sun

19:30 Aug 19 China The Primitive Family

19:15 Aug 20  China 24 Grandmas(24 Solar Terms)

Aug.18th   (SCROLL DOWN TO SELECT YOUR ACTIVITIES HERE.)

10:30   Workshop 1: Henrik Hartman(Denmark) – Storytelling in TYA of the Future

11:30   Workshop 2: Maria Sloeva(Russia) – The Future of TYA, Russian and European examples

16:00   Workshop 3: Jakob la Cour(Denmark) – Virtual Reality in TYA

16:00   Workshop 4:Dalija Acin Thelander(Sweden) - Lecture: Intersensoriality and emplacement - the cornerstones of my choreographic practice for babies experience

16:00   Workshop 5: IIAN Panel, including Vicky Ireland: "Listening to Children" from Action for Children's Arts (ACA) and Ben Rothera: "Art is a part of everyday life"(UK)

Aug.19th

9:00   Artistic Encounter(I)

14:30  Workshop 6: Content: Seminar and discussion on making(producing) children's theatre

15:00  Workshop 7A: Dalija Acin Thelander(Sweden)– Workshop in Choreography for Babies (1) (NOTE: If you book for Part 1, you must also do Part 2.)

16:00  Workshop 8: Orek Omondi(Kenya) – A brief encounter: living in and out of African storytelling

16:00  Dialogue 1: Dialogue between Chinese and international young audience on Children's Theatre

21:00  "China Day": Exhibition of all domestic theaters and companies

Aug.20th

9:00  Artistic Encounter(II)

14:30  Dialogue 2: The Different Views on Children's Theatre Between China and Western Countries

15:00  Round-table for Small Size

15:30  Workshop 9: Patrick Lord (USA) – exploring spaces through technology & Samantha Nerida: Mursion

Aug.21st

9:00  Artistic Encounter(III)

14:30  Workshop 10: Content: Seminar and discussion on script writing

14:30  Workshop 7B: Dalija Acin Thelander(Sweden)– Workshop in Choreography for Babies (2)

16:30   Workshop 11: The Quality of Difference workshop (TYA UK)

Aug.22nd

9:30   Workshop 12: Content: Interactivity on Chinese Traditional Opera Performance

9:30   Workshop 13: Ilma (River) Molnar(Hungary) – Anger and Theatre for the Oppressed

15:00   Workshop 14: Content: Seminar and discussion on performance and directing of Puppetry, the grotesque puppets of Vitalijus Mazuras

16:00   Workshop 15: Mari Moe Krysinska /Meysam Abbas Hosseini(Norway) - The Fairytale Path: community based theatre practices

17:30  Workshop 16: Courage Chinokwetu(Zimbabwe) – Applied drama and role playing to explore Sexual exploitation in TYA

Aug.23rd

9:30   Workshop 17: Content: Seminar and discussion on co-production between China and Other Countries (seminar)

9:30   Workshop 18A: Teresa Rotemberg(Switzerland) – Dance for young audiences workshop (1)(NOTE: If you book for Part 1, you must also do Part 2.)

9:30   Workshop 19: James Lawson(Australia) - Micro Playwriting workshop

15:00  Workshop 20: Gry Warre Holberg(Denmark) - The Sensuous Society (presentation of their work)

15:30  Workshop 21: Ceren Oran(Turkey) – Soundpainting workshop

16:30  Workshop 22A: Toomas Tross and Haide Männamäe(Estonia): Clown and Comedy Workshop (1)(NOTE: If you book for Part 1, you must also do Part 2.)

Aug.24th

9:30  10- Year Anniversary of "Next Generation"

9:30  Workshop 23: Meike Fechner (Germany)– Music theatre for young audiences of the future

9:30  Workshop 24: Christian Leavesley(Australia) - Secret Schoolyard project

10:30  Workshop 25: Yulia Kleiman(Russia): Theatre Labs – experimenting for the Future

14:00  Workshop 18B: Teresa Rotemberg(Switzerland) – Dance for young audiences workshop (2)

15:00  Workshop 26: Polyglot theatre (Australia)– Everywhere is a doorway

16:00  Workshop 22B: Toomas Tross and Haide Männamäe(Estonia): Clown and Comedy Workshop (2)

CLICK TO SEE MORE. CLICK TO CLOSE.
 19:15 Aug 18 Opening Ceremony
 19:15 Aug 24 Closing Ceremony
           21:00 Aug 24 Cocktail Party(Price:2.5USD)

10:00 Aug 18 Argentina Mandragora Circus

14:00 Aug 18 America China Idiom Stories

19:15 Aug 18 China The Mermaid in East China Sea

14:30 Aug 19  China The Primitive Family

19:30 Aug 19  Romania The Snowman Who Wanted to Meet the Sun

19:30 Aug 20  South Africa AHA!

Aug.18th   (SCROLL DOWN TO SELECT YOUR ACTIVITIES HERE.)

10:30   Workshop 1: Henrik Hartman(Denmark) – Storytelling in TYA of the Future

11:30   Workshop 2: Maria Sloeva(Russia) – The Future of TYA, Russian and European examples

16:00   Workshop 3: Jakob la Cour(Denmark) – Virtual Reality in TYA

16:00   Workshop 4: Dalija Acin Thelander(Sweden) - Lecture: Intersensoriality and emplacement - the cornerstones of my choreographic practice for babies experience

16:00   Workshop 5: IIAN Panel, including Vicky Ireland: "Listening to Children" from Action for Children's Arts (ACA) and Ben Rothera: "Art is a part of everyday life"(UK)

Aug.19th

9:00   Artistic Encounter(I)

14:30  Workshop 6: Content: Seminar and discussion on making(producing) children's theatre

15:00  Workshop 7A: Dalija Acin Thelander(Sweden)– Workshop in Choreography for Babies (1) (NOTE: If you book for Part 1, you must also do Part 2.)

16:00  Workshop 8: Orek Omondi(Kenya) – A brief encounter: living in and out of African storytelling

16:00  Dialogue 1: Dialogue between Chinese and international young audience on Children's Theatre

21:00  "China Day": Exhibition of all domestic theaters and companies

Aug.20th

9:00  Artistic Encounter(II)

14:30  Dialogue 2: The Different Views on Children's Theatre Between China and Western Countries

15:00  Round-table for Small Size

15:30  Workshop 9: Patrick Lord (USA) – exploring spaces through technology & Samantha Nerida: Mursion

Aug.21st

9:00  Artistic Encounter(III)

14:30  Workshop 10: Content: Seminar and discussion on script writing

14:30  Workshop 7B: Dalija Acin Thelander(Sweden)– Workshop in Choreography for Babies (2)

16:30   Workshop 11: The Quality of Difference workshop (TYA UK)

Aug.22nd

9:30   Workshop 12: Content: Interactivity on Chinese Traditional Opera Performance

9:30   Workshop 13: Ilma (River) Molnar(Hungary) – Anger and Theatre for the Oppressed

15:00   Workshop 14: Content: Seminar and discussion on performance and directing of Puppetry, the grotesque puppets of Vitalijus Mazuras

16:00   Workshop 15: Mari Moe Krysinska /Meysam Abbas Hosseini(Norway) - The Fairytale Path: community based theatre practices

17:30  Workshop 16: Courage Chinokwetu(Zimbabwe) – Applied drama and role playing to explore Sexual exploitation in TYA

Aug.23rd

9:30   Workshop 17: Content: Seminar and discussion on co-production between China and Other Countries (seminar)

9:30   Workshop 18A: Teresa Rotemberg(Switzerland) – Dance for young audiences workshop (1)(NOTE: If you book for Part 1, you must also do Part 2.)

9:30   Workshop 19: James Lawson(Australia) - Micro Playwriting workshop

15:00  Workshop 20: Gry Warre Holberg(Denmark) - The Sensuous Society (presentation of their work)

15:30  Workshop 21: Ceren Oran(Turkey) – Soundpainting workshop

16:30  Workshop 22A: Toomas Tross and Haide Männamäe(Estonia): Clown and Comedy Workshop (1)(NOTE: If you book for Part 1, you must also do Part 2.)

Aug.24th

9:30  10- Year Anniversary of "Next Generation"

9:30  Workshop 23: Meike Fechner (Germany)– Music theatre for young audiences of the future

9:30  Workshop 24: Christian Leavesley(Australia) - Secret Schoolyard project

10:30  Workshop 25: Yulia Kleiman(Russia): Theatre Labs – experimenting for the Future

14:00  Workshop 18B: Teresa Rotemberg(Switzerland) – Dance for young audiences workshop (2)

15:00  Workshop 26: Polyglot theatre (Australia)– Everywhere is a doorway

16:00  Workshop 22B: Toomas Tross and Haide Männamäe(Estonia): Clown and Comedy Workshop (2)

CLICK TO SEE MORE. CLICK TO CLOSE.
  19:15 Aug 18 Opening Ceremony
    19:15 Aug 24 Closing Ceremony
             21:00 Aug 24 Cocktail Party(Price:2.5USD)

14:00 Aug 21  China 24 Grandmas(24 Solar Terms)

19:30 Aug 21  Australia Sunny Ray and Magnificent Moon

15:00 Aug 22  China The Twelve Months

14:00 Aug 23  Israel Cubes Circus

14:30 Aug 24  China Sandpiper, Clam and Fish

19:15 Aug 24  China Notre-Dame de Paris

Aug.18th   (SCROLL DOWN TO SELECT YOUR ACTIVITIES HERE.)

10:30   Workshop 1: Henrik Hartman(Denmark) – Storytelling in TYA of the Future

11:30   Workshop 2: Maria Sloeva(Russia) – The Future of TYA, Russian and European examples

16:00   Workshop 3: Jakob la Cour(Denmark) – Virtual Reality in TYA

16:00   Workshop 4: Dalija Acin Thelander(Sweden) - Lecture: Intersensoriality and emplacement - the cornerstones of my choreographic practice for babies experience

16:00   Workshop 5: IIAN Panel, including Vicky Ireland: "Listening to Children" from Action for Children's Arts (ACA) and Ben Rothera: "Art is a part of everyday life"(UK)

Aug.19th

9:00   Artistic Encounter(I)

14:30  Workshop 6: Content: Seminar and discussion on making(producing) children's theatre

15:00  Workshop 7A: Dalija Acin Thelander(Sweden)– Workshop in Choreography for Babies (1) (NOTE: If you book for Part 1, you must also do Part 2.)

16:00  Workshop 8: Orek Omondi(Kenya) – A brief encounter: living in and out of African storytelling

16:00  Dialogue 1: Dialogue between Chinese and international young audience on Children's Theatre

21:00  "China Day": Exhibition of all domestic theaters and companies

Aug.20th

9:00  Artistic Encounter(II)

14:30  Dialogue 2: The Different Views on Children's Theatre Between China and Western Countries

15:00  Round-table for Small Size

15:30  Workshop 9: Patrick Lord (USA) – exploring spaces through technology & Samantha Nerida: Mursion

Aug.21st

9:00  Artistic Encounter(III)

14:30  Workshop 10: Content: Seminar and discussion on script writing

14:30  Workshop 7B: Dalija Acin Thelander(Sweden)– Workshop in Choreography for Babies (2)

16:30   Workshop 11: The Quality of Difference workshop (TYA UK)

Aug.22nd

9:30   Workshop 12: Content: Interactivity on Chinese Traditional Opera Performance

9:30   Workshop 13: Ilma (River) Molnar(Hungary) – Anger and Theatre for the Oppressed

15:00   Workshop 14: Content: Seminar and discussion on performance and directing of Puppetry, the grotesque puppets of Vitalijus Mazuras

16:00   Workshop 15: Mari Moe Krysinska /Meysam Abbas Hosseini(Norway) - The Fairytale Path: community based theatre practices

17:30  Workshop 16: Courage Chinokwetu(Zimbabwe) – Applied drama and role playing to explore Sexual exploitation in TYA

Aug.23rd

9:30   Workshop 17: Content: Seminar and discussion on co-production between China and Other Countries (seminar)

9:30   Workshop 18A: Teresa Rotemberg(Switzerland) – Dance for young audiences workshop (1)(NOTE: If you book for Part 1, you must also do Part 2.)

9:30   Workshop 19: James Lawson(Australia) - Micro Playwriting workshop

15:00  Workshop 20: Gry Warre Holberg(Denmark) - The Sensuous Society (presentation of their work)

15:30  Workshop 21: Ceren Oran(Turkey) – Soundpainting workshop

16:30  Workshop 22A: Toomas Tross and Haide Männamäe(Estonia): Clown and Comedy Workshop (1)(NOTE: If you book for Part 1, you must also do Part 2.)

Aug.24th

9:30  10- Year Anniversary of "Next Generation"

9:30  Workshop 23: Meike Fechner (Germany)– Music theatre for young audiences of the future

9:30  Workshop 24: Christian Leavesley(Australia) - Secret Schoolyard project

10:30  Workshop 25: Yulia Kleiman(Russia): Theatre Labs – experimenting for the Future

14:00  Workshop 18B: Teresa Rotemberg(Switzerland) – Dance for young audiences workshop (2)

15:00  Workshop 26: Polyglot theatre (Australia)– Everywhere is a doorway

16:00  Workshop 22B: Toomas Tross and Haide Männamäe(Estonia): Clown and Comedy Workshop (2)

CLICK TO SEE MORE. CLICK TO CLOSE.
  19:15 Aug 18 Opening Ceremony
    19:15 Aug 24 Closing Ceremony
             21:00 Aug 24 Cocktail Party(Price:2.5USD)

14:30 Aug 21   South Korea Yao Yao

10:00 Aug 22   China The Twelve Months

14:30 Aug 22  Australia Sunny Ray and Magnificent Moon

19:15 Aug 23  Israel Cubes Circus

15:00 Aug 24  China Notre-Dame de Paris

19:30 Aug 24  Croatia Kashtanka

Aug.18th   (SCROLL DOWN TO SELECT YOUR ACTIVITIES HERE.)

10:30   Workshop 1: Henrik Hartman(Denmark) – Storytelling in TYA of the Future

11:30   Workshop 2: Maria Sloeva(Russia) – The Future of TYA, Russian and European examples

16:00   Workshop 3: Jakob la Cour(Denmark) – Virtual Reality in TYA

16:00   Workshop 4: Dalija Acin Thelander(Sweden) - Lecture: Intersensoriality and emplacement - the cornerstones of my choreographic practice for babies experience

16:00   Workshop 5: IIAN Panel, including Vicky Ireland: "Listening to Children" from Action for Children's Arts (ACA) and Ben Rothera: "Art is a part of everyday life"(UK)

Aug.19th

9:00   Artistic Encounter(I)

14:30  Workshop 6: Content: Seminar and discussion on making(producing) children's theatre

15:00  Workshop 7A: Dalija Acin Thelander(Sweden)– Workshop in Choreography for Babies (1) (NOTE: If you book for Part 1, you must also do Part 2.)

16:00  Workshop 8: Orek Omondi(Kenya) – A brief encounter: living in and out of African storytelling

16:00  Dialogue 1: Dialogue between Chinese and international young audience on Children's Theatre

21:00  "China Day": Exhibition of all domestic theaters and companies

Aug.20th

9:00  Artistic Encounter(II)

14:30  Dialogue 2: The Different Views on Children's Theatre Between China and Western Countries

15:00  Round-table for Small Size

15:30  Workshop 9: Patrick Lord (USA) – exploring spaces through technology & Samantha Nerida: Mursion

Aug.21st

9:00  Artistic Encounter(III)

14:30  Workshop 10: Content: Seminar and discussion on script writing

14:30  Workshop 7B: Dalija Acin Thelander(Sweden)– Workshop in Choreography for Babies (2)

16:30   Workshop 11: The Quality of Difference workshop (TYA UK)

Aug.22nd

9:30   Workshop 12: Content: Interactivity on Chinese Traditional Opera Performance

9:30   Workshop 13: Ilma (River) Molnar(Hungary) – Anger and Theatre for the Oppressed

15:00   Workshop 14: Content: Seminar and discussion on performance and directing of Puppetry, the grotesque puppets of Vitalijus Mazuras

16:00   Workshop 15: Mari Moe Krysinska /Meysam Abbas Hosseini(Norway) - The Fairytale Path: community based theatre practices

17:30  Workshop 16: Courage Chinokwetu(Zimbabwe) – Applied drama and role playing to explore Sexual exploitation in TYA

Aug.23rd

9:30   Workshop 17: Content: Seminar and discussion on co-production between China and Other Countries (seminar)

9:30   Workshop 18A: Teresa Rotemberg(Switzerland) – Dance for young audiences workshop (1)(NOTE: If you book for Part 1, you must also do Part 2.)

9:30   Workshop 19: James Lawson(Australia) - Micro Playwriting workshop

15:00  Workshop 20: Gry Warre Holberg(Denmark) - The Sensuous Society (presentation of their work)

15:30  Workshop 21: Ceren Oran(Turkey) – Soundpainting workshop

16:30  Workshop 22A: Toomas Tross and Haide Männamäe(Estonia): Clown and Comedy Workshop (1)(NOTE: If you book for Part 1, you must also do Part 2.)

Aug.24th

9:30  10- Year Anniversary of "Next Generation"

9:30  Workshop 23: Meike Fechner (Germany)– Music theatre for young audiences of the future

9:30  Workshop 24: Christian Leavesley(Australia) - Secret Schoolyard project

10:30  Workshop 25: Yulia Kleiman(Russia): Theatre Labs – experimenting for the Future

14:00  Workshop 18B: Teresa Rotemberg(Switzerland) – Dance for young audiences workshop (2)

15:00  Workshop 26: Polyglot theatre (Australia)– Everywhere is a doorway

16:00  Workshop 22B: Toomas Tross and Haide Männamäe(Estonia): Clown and Comedy Workshop (2)

CLICK TO SEE MORE. CLICK TO CLOSE.
  19:15 Aug 18 Opening Ceremony
    19:15 Aug 24 Closing Ceremony
             21:00 Aug 24 Cocktail Party(Price:2.5USD)

10:00 Aug 18 Argentina Mandragora Circus

14:30 Aug 18 China Journey to the West

19:15 Aug 18 China The Mermaid in East China Sea

14:00 Aug 19  America China Idiom Stories

19:30 Aug 19  Romania The Snowman Who Wanted to Meet the Sun

19:30 Aug 20  South Africa AHA!

14:30 Aug 21   Australia Sunny Ray and Magnificent Moon

19:15 Aug 21  China 24 Grandmas(24 Solar Terms)

10:00 Aug 22   China The Twelve Months

19:15 Aug 22   Israel Cubes Circus

14:30 Aug 24  China Sandpiper, Clam and Fish

19:15 Aug 24  China Notre-Dame de Paris

Aug.18th   (SCROLL DOWN TO SELECT YOUR ACTIVITIES HERE.)

10:30   Workshop 1: Henrik Hartman(Denmark) – Storytelling in TYA of the Future

11:30   Workshop 2: Maria Sloeva(Russia) – The Future of TYA, Russian and European examples

16:00   Workshop 3: Jakob la Cour(Denmark) – Virtual Reality in TYA

16:00   Workshop 4:Dalija Acin Thelander(Sweden) - Lecture: Intersensoriality and emplacement - the cornerstones of my choreographic practice for babies experience

16:00   Workshop 5: IIAN Panel, including Vicky Ireland: "Listening to Children" from Action for Children's Arts (ACA) and Ben Rothera: "Art is a part of everyday life"(UK)

Aug.19th

9:00   Artistic Encounter(I)

14:30  Workshop 6: Content: Seminar and discussion on making(producing) children's theatre

15:00  Workshop 7A: Dalija Acin Thelander(Sweden)– Workshop in Choreography for Babies (1) (NOTE: If you book for Part 1, you must also do Part 2.)

16:00  Workshop 8: Orek Omondi(Kenya) – A brief encounter: living in and out of African storytelling

16:00  Dialogue 1: Dialogue between Chinese and international young audience on Children's Theatre

21:00  "China Day": Exhibition of all domestic theaters and companies

Aug.20th

9:00  Artistic Encounter(II)

14:30  Dialogue 2: The Different Views on Children's Theatre Between China and Western Countries

15:00  Round-table for Small Size

15:30  Workshop 9: Patrick Lord (USA) – exploring spaces through technology & Samantha Nerida: Mursion

Aug.21st

9:00  Artistic Encounter(III)

14:30  Workshop 10: Content: Seminar and discussion on script writing

14:30  Workshop 7B: Dalija Acin Thelander(Sweden)– Workshop in Choreography for Babies (2)

16:30   Workshop 11: The Quality of Difference workshop (TYA UK)

Aug.22nd

9:30   Workshop 12: Content: Interactivity on Chinese Traditional Opera Performance

9:30   Workshop 13: Ilma (River) Molnar(Hungary) – Anger and Theatre for the Oppressed

15:00   Workshop 14: Content: Seminar and discussion on performance and directing of Puppetry, the grotesque puppets of Vitalijus Mazuras

16:00   Workshop 15: Mari Moe Krysinska /Meysam Abbas Hosseini(Norway) - The Fairytale Path: community based theatre practices

17:30  Workshop 16: Courage Chinokwetu(Zimbabwe) – Applied drama and role playing to explore Sexual exploitation in TYA

Aug.23rd

9:30   Workshop 17: Content: Seminar and discussion on co-production between China and Other Countries (seminar)

9:30   Workshop 18A: Teresa Rotemberg(Switzerland) – Dance for young audiences workshop (1)(NOTE: If you book for Part 1, you must also do Part 2.)

9:30   Workshop 19: James Lawson(Australia) - Micro Playwriting workshop

15:00  Workshop 20: Gry Warre Holberg(Denmark) - The Sensuous Society (presentation of their work)

15:30  Workshop 21: Ceren Oran(Turkey) – Soundpainting workshop

16:30  Workshop 22A: Toomas Tross and Haide Männamäe(Estonia): Clown and Comedy Workshop (1)(NOTE: If you book for Part 1, you must also do Part 2.)

Aug.24th

9:30  10- Year Anniversary of "Next Generation"

9:30  Workshop 23: Meike Fechner (Germany)– Music theatre for young audiences of the future

9:30  Workshop 24: Christian Leavesley(Australia) - Secret Schoolyard project

10:30  Workshop 25: Yulia Kleiman(Russia): Theatre Labs – experimenting for the Future

14:00  Workshop 18B: Teresa Rotemberg(Switzerland) – Dance for young audiences workshop (2)

15:00  Workshop 26: Polyglot theatre (Australia)– Everywhere is a doorway

16:00  Workshop 22B: Toomas Tross and Haide Männamäe(Estonia): Clown and Comedy Workshop (2)

CLICK TO SEE MORE. CLICK TO CLOSE.
  19:15 Aug 18 Opening Ceremony
    19:15 Aug 24 Closing Ceremony
             21:00 Aug 24 Cocktail Party(Price:2.5USD)

Note